Donut Dash 5K

Geneva, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 97
AUDREY ERNST
00:18:16
 5:53/mile
 18
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 396
Jermy Bauer
00:19:01
 6:07/mile
 22
 M
 1
 

5k Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 133
SARAH HAHN
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 12
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 143
AINSLEY HEATON
00:24:11
 7:47/mile
 13
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 74
JENSIE COONRADT
00:24:42
 7:57/mile
 12
 F
 6
 

5k Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 37
COREY BREDEHOEFT
00:22:29
 7:15/mile
 14
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 43
NATHANIEL CALVO
00:25:07
 8:05/mile
 11
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 335
BRYCE THOMAS
00:26:28
 8:32/mile
 13
 M
 36
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 52
LIZZIE CARROLL
00:27:42
 8:55/mile
 18
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 54
CAMERON CHISTE
00:39:46
 12:49/mile
 19
 F
 110
 
 
3rd
 164
Abby Jamison
00:41:44
 13:27/mile
 16
 F
 119
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 113
STEVE GARCIA
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 17
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 290
IAN ROUSSEAU
00:20:54
 6:44/mile
 15
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 51
ALEX CARROLL
00:21:26
 6:54/mile
 16
 M
 9
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 296
NATALIE SAEGER
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 20
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 229
AMALIA MERCADO
00:29:45
 9:35/mile
 23
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 250
KAILEY MULLIGAN
00:30:27
 9:49/mile
 20
 F
 27
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 397
Jason Bauer
00:21:34
 6:57/mile
 23
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 398
Luis Subias
00:22:00
 7:05/mile
 23
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 271
SEAN PIERNICK
00:26:01
 8:23/mile
 21
 M
 35
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 169
JEN JORDAN
00:29:16
 9:26/mile
 26
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 130
KIMBERLY GWIZDALA
00:30:51
 9:57/mile
 29
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 12
KATE BALLANTYNE
00:34:17
 11:03/mile
 26
 F
 59
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 73
BEN CONOVER
00:24:24
 7:51/mile
 28
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 103
TYLER FILIPIAK
00:25:32
 8:14/mile
 25
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 80
MIKE DAVIS
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 29
 M
 65
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 42
ASHLEY BUCHER
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 69
STEPHANIE COLLINS
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 31
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 263
SARAH OTTO
00:27:18
 8:48/mile
 34
 F
 11
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 32
ALBERT BRASEL
00:19:04
 6:08/mile
 30
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 301
MAXWELL SCHMITZ
00:20:45
 6:41/mile
 30
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 87
NATHAN DORNFELD
00:22:37
 7:17/mile
 31
 M
 13
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 373
LEAH BOHR
00:22:01
 7:05/mile
 36
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 200
MICHELLE LATA
00:29:34
 9:32/mile
 37
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 252
JAYNA NEWELL
00:30:01
 9:40/mile
 39
 F
 28
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 242
RYAN MOEN
00:23:09
 7:27/mile
 36
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 45
JEFF CAMERON
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 36
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 265
JASON PATTERSON
00:23:48
 7:40/mile
 39
 M
 20
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 211
SHANA MARGEWICH
00:30:02
 9:41/mile
 41
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 367
AMANDA ZYREK
00:30:07
 9:42/mile
 43
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 318
JODIE SKINNER
00:30:37
 9:52/mile
 40
 F
 25
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 375
RYAN BRAVI
00:29:00
 9:21/mile
 40
 M
 57
 
 
2nd
 307
JOSH SCHWEDE
00:29:15
 9:25/mile
 43
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 395
Chris Stoehrmann
00:30:02
 9:41/mile
 42
 M
 66
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 167
VICTORIA JOHNSON
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 47
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 300
NANCY SCHERDEN
00:29:44
 9:35/mile
 45
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 348
BRIDGET WACHTER
00:30:04
 9:41/mile
 48
 F
 20
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 44
THOMAS CALVO
00:22:49
 7:21/mile
 45
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 304
DAVID SCHUSTER
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 49
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 247
DANIEL MOORE
00:27:01
 8:42/mile
 47
 M
 39
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 138
SUSAN HARKER
00:26:51
 8:39/mile
 53
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 387
KATHRYN RUND
00:30:05
 9:41/mile
 53
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 297
SHANNON SAEGER
00:30:09
 9:43/mile
 51
 F
 32
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 389
DANIEL WARREN
00:19:58
 6:26/mile
 52
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 321
JOHN STAERK
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 50
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 341
DANIEL UTING
00:27:59
 9:01/mile
 54
 M
 48
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 248
GAIL MOSHER
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 55
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 68
JULIE COLBRESE
00:36:58
 11:55/mile
 59
 F
 79
 
 
3rd
 270
LAURA PETTIT
00:37:55
 12:13/mile
 56
 F
 91
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 376
RON CARDEN
00:22:54
 7:22/mile
 55
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 25
RICHARD BLACK
00:40:36
 13:05/mile
 57
 M
 106
 
 
3rd
 259
JIM OLITA
00:45:32
 14:41/mile
 58
 M
 113
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 186
WENDY KRASKA
00:32:07
 10:21/mile
 61
 F
 46
 
 
2nd
 326
MARCI STURM
00:35:31
 11:27/mile
 63
 F
 75
 
 
3rd
 345
CHRISTINE VONDRAN
00:35:41
 11:30/mile
 60
 F
 70
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 393
Red Rocket
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 61
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 245
STEVE MOEN
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 64
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 264
ROBERT PALMER
00:32:29
 10:28/mile
 62
 M
 82
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 294
RENEE RYAN
00:46:46
 15:05/mile
 67
 F
 137
 
 
2nd
 107
JANICE FOUNTAIN
00:50:17
 16:13/mile
 65
 F
 151
 
 
3rd
 277
MERRILL POLOIAN
00:52:36
 16:57/mile
 67
 F
 156
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 344
JIM VARNEY
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 67
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 31
JOHN BOLL
00:29:03
 9:21/mile
 67
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 15
CHARLES BARTH
00:31:57
 10:18/mile
 68
 M
 79
 

5k Female 70+

 
1st
 379
BARBARA HORNBACH
00:55:28
 17:53/mile
 70
 F
 172
 

5k Male 70+

 
1st
 154
MICHAEL HOGAN
00:35:45
 11:31/mile
 72
 M
 97
 
 
2nd
 11
MATT BALES
00:37:56
 12:14/mile
 75
 M
 102
 
 
3rd
 131
HERMAN HAGGERTY
00:50:38
 16:19/mile
 75
 M
 128