Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Donut Dash 5K
GENEVA, IL
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Donut Dash 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
97
AUDREY ERNST
00:18:16
5:53/mile
18
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
396
Jermy Bauer
00:19:01
6:07/mile
22
M
1
5k Female 14 and Under
1st
133
SARAH HAHN
00:23:51
7:41/mile
12
F
3
2nd
143
AINSLEY HEATON
00:24:11
7:47/mile
13
F
4
3rd
74
JENSIE COONRADT
00:24:42
7:57/mile
12
F
6
5k Male 14 and Under
1st
37
COREY BREDEHOEFT
00:22:29
7:15/mile
14
M
12
2nd
43
NATHANIEL CALVO
00:25:07
8:05/mile
11
M
34
3rd
335
BRYCE THOMAS
00:26:28
8:32/mile
13
M
36
5k Female 15-19
1st
52
LIZZIE CARROLL
00:27:42
8:55/mile
18
F
12
2nd
54
CAMERON CHISTE
00:39:46
12:49/mile
19
F
110
3rd
164
Abby Jamison
00:41:44
13:27/mile
16
F
119
5k Male 15-19
1st
113
STEVE GARCIA
00:19:57
6:25/mile
17
M
3
2nd
290
IAN ROUSSEAU
00:20:54
6:44/mile
15
M
7
3rd
51
ALEX CARROLL
00:21:26
6:54/mile
16
M
9
5k Female 20-24
1st
296
NATALIE SAEGER
00:29:32
9:31/mile
20
F
22
2nd
229
AMALIA MERCADO
00:29:45
9:35/mile
23
F
18
3rd
250
KAILEY MULLIGAN
00:30:27
9:49/mile
20
F
27
5k Male 20-24
1st
397
Jason Bauer
00:21:34
6:57/mile
23
M
8
2nd
398
Luis Subias
00:22:00
7:05/mile
23
M
10
3rd
271
SEAN PIERNICK
00:26:01
8:23/mile
21
M
35
5k Female 25-29
1st
169
JEN JORDAN
00:29:16
9:26/mile
26
F
15
2nd
130
KIMBERLY GWIZDALA
00:30:51
9:57/mile
29
F
31
3rd
12
KATE BALLANTYNE
00:34:17
11:03/mile
26
F
59
5k Male 25-29
1st
73
BEN CONOVER
00:24:24
7:51/mile
28
M
22
2nd
103
TYLER FILIPIAK
00:25:32
8:14/mile
25
M
32
3rd
80
MIKE DAVIS
00:30:15
9:45/mile
29
M
65
5k Female 30-34
1st
42
ASHLEY BUCHER
00:24:34
7:55/mile
32
F
5
2nd
69
STEPHANIE COLLINS
00:24:47
7:59/mile
31
F
7
3rd
263
SARAH OTTO
00:27:18
8:48/mile
34
F
11
5k Male 30-34
1st
32
ALBERT BRASEL
00:19:04
6:08/mile
30
M
2
2nd
301
MAXWELL SCHMITZ
00:20:45
6:41/mile
30
M
6
3rd
87
NATHAN DORNFELD
00:22:37
7:17/mile
31
M
13
5k Female 35-39
1st
373
LEAH BOHR
00:22:01
7:05/mile
36
F
2
2nd
200
MICHELLE LATA
00:29:34
9:32/mile
37
F
21
3rd
252
JAYNA NEWELL
00:30:01
9:40/mile
39
F
28
5k Male 35-39
1st
242
RYAN MOEN
00:23:09
7:27/mile
36
M
16
2nd
45
JEFF CAMERON
00:23:20
7:31/mile
36
M
18
3rd
265
JASON PATTERSON
00:23:48
7:40/mile
39
M
20
5k Female 40-44
1st
211
SHANA MARGEWICH
00:30:02
9:41/mile
41
F
29
2nd
367
AMANDA ZYREK
00:30:07
9:42/mile
43
F
19
3rd
318
JODIE SKINNER
00:30:37
9:52/mile
40
F
25
5k Male 40-44
1st
375
RYAN BRAVI
00:29:00
9:21/mile
40
M
57
2nd
307
JOSH SCHWEDE
00:29:15
9:25/mile
43
M
59
3rd
395
Chris Stoehrmann
00:30:02
9:41/mile
42
M
66
5k Female 45-49
1st
167
VICTORIA JOHNSON
00:25:12
8:07/mile
47
F
8
2nd
300
NANCY SCHERDEN
00:29:44
9:35/mile
45
F
16
3rd
348
BRIDGET WACHTER
00:30:04
9:41/mile
48
F
20
5k Male 45-49
1st
44
THOMAS CALVO
00:22:49
7:21/mile
45
M
15
2nd
304
DAVID SCHUSTER
00:24:51
8:00/mile
49
M
26
3rd
247
DANIEL MOORE
00:27:01
8:42/mile
47
M
39
5k Female 50-54
1st
138
SUSAN HARKER
00:26:51
8:39/mile
53
F
9
2nd
387
KATHRYN RUND
00:30:05
9:41/mile
53
F
24
3rd
297
SHANNON SAEGER
00:30:09
9:43/mile
51
F
32
5k Male 50-54
1st
389
DANIEL WARREN
00:19:58
6:26/mile
52
M
4
2nd
321
JOHN STAERK
00:20:14
6:31/mile
50
M
5
3rd
341
DANIEL UTING
00:27:59
9:01/mile
54
M
48
5k Female 55-59
1st
248
GAIL MOSHER
00:32:41
10:32/mile
55
F
48
2nd
68
JULIE COLBRESE
00:36:58
11:55/mile
59
F
79
3rd
270
LAURA PETTIT
00:37:55
12:13/mile
56
F
91
5k Male 55-59
1st
376
RON CARDEN
00:22:54
7:22/mile
55
M
14
2nd
25
RICHARD BLACK
00:40:36
13:05/mile
57
M
106
3rd
259
JIM OLITA
00:45:32
14:41/mile
58
M
113
5k Female 60-64
1st
186
WENDY KRASKA
00:32:07
10:21/mile
61
F
46
2nd
326
MARCI STURM
00:35:31
11:27/mile
63
F
75
3rd
345
CHRISTINE VONDRAN
00:35:41
11:30/mile
60
F
70
5k Male 60-64
1st
393
Red Rocket
00:26:49
8:38/mile
61
M
49
2nd
245
STEVE MOEN
00:26:55
8:40/mile
64
M
42
3rd
264
ROBERT PALMER
00:32:29
10:28/mile
62
M
82
5k Female 65-69
1st
294
RENEE RYAN
00:46:46
15:05/mile
67
F
137
2nd
107
JANICE FOUNTAIN
00:50:17
16:13/mile
65
F
151
3rd
277
MERRILL POLOIAN
00:52:36
16:57/mile
67
F
156
5k Male 65-69
1st
344
JIM VARNEY
00:25:31
8:13/mile
67
M
28
2nd
31
JOHN BOLL
00:29:03
9:21/mile
67
M
56
3rd
15
CHARLES BARTH
00:31:57
10:18/mile
68
M
79
5k Female 70+
1st
379
BARBARA HORNBACH
00:55:28
17:53/mile
70
F
172
5k Male 70+
1st
154
MICHAEL HOGAN
00:35:45
11:31/mile
72
M
97
2nd
11
MATT BALES
00:37:56
12:14/mile
75
M
102
3rd
131
HERMAN HAGGERTY
00:50:38
16:19/mile
75
M
128